1. Race Divisions – Paddlers & their Divisions

Divisional racing allows for paddlers of the same speed; regardless of craft, age or gender, to compete against each other in divisions.

Each Club involved will offer Long Distance (15km & above), Middle Distance (10km & above) and a Short distance (5km & above) races as follows –

  • Long Distance will have 8 Divisions. (L)
  • Middle Distance will have 9 Divisions. (M)
  • Short Distance will have 4 Categories. (S)

The Series committee has looked at paddler´s time from the 2017 Season and has completed most of the rankings for the 2018 season. Each paddler has been placed in a division based on the average speed.

[Note: Any paddlers that the committee is unfamiliar with, or unsure of, or not listed, will use their 1st race as a ranking race. For more information contact Chris Hurley via email on cbhurley@internode.on.net.]

More information will follow in the form of a Series Information Booklet.

Click on the next button above for the race divisions for each paddler in 2018.

2. Division 1

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Aiden Thompson k1 1
Andrew Gordon/Stuart Thomson k2 1
Brook Crosse/Peter Winton k2 1
Bryn Davis/Lachlan Bankcroft k2 1
Daniel Mole k1 1
Dave Croucher/Shannon Porche k2 1
Gavin Cook ski 1
Geoff Lovell k1 1
Jason Keating k1 1
Lachlan Bancroft/Bryn Davis K2 1
Mark Yager k1 1
Nicolas Place k1 1
Rick Finch ski 1
Rob Pomie k1 1
Tim Fitzsimmons ski 1
Tony Curtis k1 1

3. Division 2

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Ben Rayward k1 2
Carter Brodhurst-hill k1 2
Damian Lovejoy k1 2
Dave Maritz k1 2
Geoff Pearce k1 2
Grant Epple/Mitchell Paraka k2 2
Liam Warriner K1 2
Mark Rickard/Paraka Mitchell k2 2
Shaun Sewell k1 2
Stuart Bryson k1 2

4. Division 3

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrea King k1 3
April Davie/Gary Davie rec 2 3
Bevan Dittberner ski 3
Bryn Davis k1 3
Chris Lange ski 3
Denise Cooper k1 3
Gareth Forde ski 3
Garry Lee/Joshua Lee k2 3
Grant Cook k1 3
Grant Epple/John Price k2 3
Grant Epple/ Grant Cook k2 3
Hayden Cooper k1 3
Jamie Boyle k1 3
Lewis Fuller K1 3
Luke Clarkson k1 3
Malcolm Buchanan k1 3
Mick Herden k1 3
Steve Muir k1 3
Stuart Thomson k1 3
Tom Armitt k1 3

5. Division 4

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Alex Clarey k1 4
Andrew Keegan ski 4
Anthea Warne k1 4
April & Garry Davie ski 4
Armand Le Roux k1 4
Armand LeRoux ski 4
Brad Nicholson k1 4
Brook Crosse k1 4
Curtis McGrath k1 4
David Bicknell K1 4
David Gilmore ski 4
David Wilson k1 4
Erin Blanch k1 4
Finlay Stubbs k1 4
Flavio Rosano k1 4
Garry Davie/April Davie ski 2 4
Gary Davie ski 4
Gary Lee k1 4
Gavin Rayward k1 4
Graham Barr k1 4
Jack Bicknell k1 4
Mark Gardner k1 4
Matthias Dorsch ski 4
Nick Perkins ski 4
Paraka Mitchell k1 4
Paul Lange k1 4
Ray Robinson ski 4
Rick Fullerton ski 4
Rielly Bryant k1 4
Rob Brown/Gary Hourigan ski 4
Scott Atkins ski 4
Shaun Smith k1 4
Stephen Kelly K1 4
Trent Litherland k1 4

6. Division 5

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Benjamin Manning c1 5
Brent Parkinson ski 5
Brent Parkinson k1 5
Chaise Richardson k1 5
Daniel Hardwick k1 5
David Knight ski 5
David Martin ski 5
David Martin k1 5
David Stewart/Maurice Coutanceau tk2 5
Grant Epple/Geanny k2 5
Grant Epple/Linda Burnett k2 5
Greg Cains rec 5
Hannah Lund k1 5
Jamie Cox k1 5
Jeff Stuart ski 5
Joe Kiska k1 5
John Prince ski 5
Mazi Agah k1 5
Noel Murphy ski 5
Paul Sage ski 5
Robert Fahey ski 5
Shannay Butler k1 5
Stanely Kreis rec 5
Stephen Wade k1 5
Tim (Stanley ) Kreis rec1 5
Tony Worrad ski 5

7. Division 6

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Amanda Rankin ski 6
Andrew Seymour ski 6
Andy Thompson ski 6
April Davie k1 6
Ava Lund k1 6
Bruce Taylor/Barbarra Davies k2 6
Callum Breetzke k1 6
Chris Gissing k1 6
Dave Kair ski 6
David Zinn ski 6
Fred Tanner k1 6
Geoff Urquhart rec1 6
Glenn Pyne k1 6
Grant Epple k1 6
Ian Craig ski 6
Janelle Power k1 6
Jeff Stuart tk1 6
Jenny Theiss k1 6
John Pawlow ski 6
Jude McMinn k1 6
Lex Schofield tk1 6
Mark Haling ski 6
Mark Mustchin/Marjon de Boer tk2 6
Mark Sanderson/Graeme Will tk2 6
Michele Walden k1 6
Mick Stenner k1 6
Natalee Rixon k1 6
Sophie Rixon k1 6
Phillip Makings rec 6
Robert Brown ski 6
Stephen Winstanley ski 6
Steve MacLeay tk1 6
Thomas King Koi k1 6
Tim Cain k1 6
Tom Knight ski 6
Tom Litherland k1 6
Wayne Stiles k1 6

8. Division 7

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Aaron Judd ski 7
Andrew Carson OR 1 7
Angus Hoskings tk1 7
Annette Sherrat tk1 7
April Davie ski 7
Bruce Stuart ski 7
Colin Cussel/Vince Cross k2 7
Dave Kelly tk1 7
Diana Grunwald ski 7
Donna Wilson k1 7
Frank Kingma c1 7
Gary Hourigan ski 7
Gayle Neville k1 7
Geoff Urquhart tk1 7
Glen Viney tk1 7
Greg Litherland k1 7
Ian Frost tk1 7
James Pitman k1 7
Jeannie Terry ski 7
Keti Spies k1 7
Laurie Hamilton k1 7
Lelia Muir k1 7
Luke Sneesby/Gregg Sneesby ski 7
Margo Alaksa ski 7
Marilyn Drynan tk1 7
Mark Mustchin k1 7
Mark Rixon ski 7
Mathew Payne tk1 7
Megan Pyne k1 7
Michael Maguire tk1 7
Nicky Donaldson/Steve Mclay tk2 7
Peter Hopwood ski 7
Samuel King Koi k1 7
Siti Abdul k1 7
Stella Hosking k1 7
Theo Viljoen ski 7
Tina Effeney k1 7
Tom Gill k1 7

9. Division 8

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Seymour tk1 8
Brent Painter ski 8
Cameron Mason k1 8
Chantal Luxton k1 8
Danielle Roberts tk1 8
Glen Wilkins ski 8
Glenn Pyne v1 8
Greg Harris ski 8
Hannelie Painter ski 8
John Donkersloot k1 8
Julie Foreman tk1 8
Lawrie Fagan k1 8
Paul Owens ski 8
Phil Arnold ski 8
Stfan Horne ski 8
Teresa Oatley ski 8
Trish Sanderson/Lynn Will tk2 8
Vince Cross tk1 8

10. Division 9

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Aidan Lipinski tk1 9
Alan Fergusson sup 9
Allen Hume sup 9
Asia Merciar tk1 9
Beth Lewis/Sue Worrad tk2 9
Bill Kennedy K1 9
Brad Kruger sup 9
Christopher James tk1 9
Clayton Kesting rec1 9
Colin Cussel k1 9
Cynthia Wardle tk1 9
Di Kair ski 9
Ethan Bold tk1 9
Ethan Brooks tk1 9
Garry Lee k1 9
Jeremy Docherty ski 9
Jim Dickson ski 9
Joelie Enever gup 9
Julieanne White sup 9
Leah Solyom k1 9
Les Heaps ski 9
Linda Burnett ski 9
Loren Buchanan tk1 9
Maija Raudsepp tk1 9
Mark Kenway ski 9
Matthew Mason ski 9
Michael Erasmus k1 9
Nadia O’Carroll tk1 9
Ness Knibbs tk1 9
Nicky Donaldson tk1 9
Noa Reiss rec1 9
Paul King Koi ski 9
Pauline King ski 9
Rob Fisher tk1 9
Robyn Maguire tk1 9
Rodney Cox ski 9
Ron Snow tk1 9
Sabine Tomlinson ski 9
Shane Tomlinson ski 9
Stephen Boyle k1 9
Tabitha Newman tk1 9
Wendy Cull tk1 9
William Kennedy tk1 9
Woody Vidgen tk1 9

11. Short Distances

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Sal Gardner k1 9 / s4
Caitlin M Mason u/13 k1 s1
Eva Hoskings u/13 tk1 s1
Jasmine Fraser u/13 tk1 s1
Rosina McAntee u/13 tk1 s1
Tahlia Bold gup s1
Tori Rixon k1 s1
Euan Gordon u/13 gup s2
Jack Cuddihy u/13 tk1 s2
Lachlan Gollan u/13 rec1 s2
Lochie Lovell u/13 gup s2