1. Updated Divisions

The divisions have now been updated ahead of the Logan River Race based on the results from the Varsity Lakes Race – first race of the series.

Click on the next button above or swipe to the side for the race divisions for each paddler in 2018.

2. Division 1

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Daniel Mole K1 L1
Gavin Cook Ski L1
Jason Keating K1 L1
Matt Ogarey K1 L1
Stephen Kelly K1 M1
Aiden Thompson K1 1
Andrew Gordon/Stuart Thomson K2 1
Brook Crosse/Peter Winton K2 1
Bryn Davis/Lachlan Bankcroft K2 1
Dave Croucher/Shannon Porche K2 1
Geoff Lovell K1 1
Lachlan Bancroft/Bryn Davis K2 1
Mark Yager K1 1
Nicolas Place K1 1
Rob Pomie K1 1
Tim Fitzsimmons Ski 1
Tony Curtis K1 1

 

3. Division 2

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Rick Finch Ski L2
Damian Lovejoy K1 L2
Stuart Bryson K1 L2
Tom Armitt K1 L2
Mark Gardner K1 L2
Bruce Fairlie K1 L2
Hayden Cooper K1 M2
Ben Rayward K1 2
Carter Brodhurst-hill K1 2
Dave Maritz K1 2
Geoff Pearce K1 2
Grant Epple/Mitchell Paraka K2 2
Liam Warriner K1 2
Mark Rickard/Paraka Mitchell K2 2
Shaun Sewell K1 2

4. Division 3

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Bryn Davis K1 L3
Mick Herden K1 L3
Flavio Rosano K1 L3
John Fredericks Ski L3
Julian Norton-Smith K1 L3
Ian Craig Ski M3
April Davie/Gary Davie Rec 2 3
Bevan Dittberner Ski 3
Chris Lange Ski 3
Denise Cooper K1 3
Gareth Forde Ski 3
Garry Lee/Joshua Lee K2 3
Grant Cook K1 3
Grant Epple/John Price K2 3
Grant Epple/ Grant Cook K2 3
Gareth Forde Ski 3
Lewis Fuller K1 3
Luke Clarkson K1 3
Malcolm Buchanan K1 3
Steve Muir K1 3

5. Division 4

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Jamie Boyle K1 L4
Stuart Thomson K1 L4
Armand Le-Roux K1 L4
David Wilson K1 L4
Gary Davie Ski L4
Paraka Mitchell K1 L4
Paul Lange K1 L4
Trent Litherland K1 L4
Grant Epple/Jeanny Terry K2 L4
Mazi Agah K1 L4
Stanely Kreis Rec L4
Graeme Hudson & Delia West K2 L4
Peter Anderson Ski L4
Peter Hancock K1 L4
Russell White Ski L4
Vance Murphy Ski L4
Garry Lee K1 M4
Peter Hopwood K1 M4
Cameron Fairlie K1 M4
Fred Tanner & Hugh Stewart Ski 2 M4
Alex Clarey K1 4
Andrew Keegan Ski 4
Anthea Warne K1 4
Armand LeRoux Ski 4
Brad Nicholson K1 4
Brook Crosse K1 4
Curtis McGrath K1 4
David Bicknell K1 4
David Gilmore Ski 4
Erin Blanch K1 4
Finlay Stubbs K1 4
Garry Davie/April Davie Ski 2 4
Gavin Rayward K1 4
Graham Barr K1 4
Jack Bicknell K1 4
Matthias Dorsch Ski 4
Nick Perkins Ski 4
Rick Fullerton Ski 4
Rielly Bryant K1 4
Rob Brown/Gary Hourigan Ski 4
Scott Atkins Ski 4

6. Division 5

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Shaun Smith K1 L5
Brent Parkinson Ski L5
Frank Lambert C1 L5
Jeff Stuart Ski L5
Mark Rickard K1 L5
Paul Sage Ski L5
Tony Worrad Ski L5
Janelle Power K1 L5
Theo Viljoen Ski L5
Greg Davey Ski L5
Matt Steinacher Ski L5
Michael Voss Ski L5
Vince Hudson K1 L5
Phillip Makings Rec M5
Joshua Lee K1 M5
Lachlan Carkeet Rec M5
Mark Bright Ski M5
Nicolas McConnell Ski M5
Peter Billington Ski M5
Benjamin Manning C1 5
Brent Parkinson K1 5
Chaise Richardson K1 5
Daniel Hardwick K1 5
David Knight Ski 5
David Martin Ski 5
David Martin K1 5
David Stewart/Maurice Coutanceau TK2 5
Grant Epple/Linda Burnett K2 5
Greg Cains Rec 5
Hannah Lund K1 5
Isabella Gill K1 5
Jamie Cox K1 5
Joe Kiska K1 5
John Prince Ski 5
Mark & Trish Sanderson K2 5
Noel Murphy Ski 5
Robert Fahey Ski 5
Shannay Butler K1 5
Stephen Wade K1 5
Tim (Stanley ) Kreis ReC1 5

7. Division 6

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Jude McMinn K1 L6
Michele Waldon K1 L6
Steve McLay TK1 L6
Geoff Urquhart Ski1 L6
Ben Sutherland K1 L6
Ian Swane K1 L6
Melissa Bull K1 L6
Chris Gridler K1 L6
Tony Bowman Ski L6
Ray Robinson Ski M6
Jenny Theiss K1 M6
Stephen Winstanley Ski M6
Greg Litherland K1 M6
Cameron Mason K1 M6
Chantal Luxton K1 M6
Phil Arnold Ski M6
Andy Stephens Rec M6
John Smallwood Ski M6
Andy Thompson Ski M6
Andrew Seymour Ski 6
April Davie K1 6
Ava Lund K1 6
Bruce Taylor/Barbarra Davies K2 6
Callum Breetzke K1 6
Dave Kair Ski 6
David Zinn Ski 6
Fred Tanner K1 6
Geoff Urquhart ReC1 6
Glenn Pyne K1 6
Grant Epple K1 6
Jeff Stuart TK1 6
John Pawlow Ski 6
Lex Schofield TK1 6
Mark Haling Ski 6
Mark Mustchin/Marjon de Boer TK2 6
Mark Sanderson/Graeme Will TK2 6
Mick Stenner K1 6
Natalee Rixon K1 6
Robert Brown Ski 6
Sophie Rixon K1 6
Thomas King Koi K1 6
Tim Cain K1 6
Tom knight Ski 6
Wayne Stiles K1 6

8. Division 7

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Marilyn Drynan TK1 L7
Donna Wilson K1 M7
Glen Viney TK1 M7
Mark Mustchin K1 M7
John Donkersloot K1 M7
Les Heaps Ski M7
Woody Vidgen TK1 M7
Alison Myatt Ski M7
Matthew Mason K1 M7
Stuart Patrick TK1 M7
Tony Bowman Ski M7
Tony Brown Ski M7
Norm Jeff & Janice Gregory TK2 M7
Andrew Carson OR 1 7
Angus HoSkings TK1 7
Annette Sherrat TK1 7
Bruce Stuart Ski 7
Colin Cussel/Vince Cross K2 7
Dave Kelly TK1 7
Gary Hourigan Ski 7
Gayle Neville K1 7
Glenn Pyne OR 1 7
Ian Frost TK1 7
James Pitman K1 7
Jeannie Terry Ski 7
Laurie Hamilton K1 7
Lelia Muir K1 7
Luke Sneesby/Gregg Sneesby Ski 7
Margo Alaksa Ski 7
Mark Rixon Ski 7
Mathew Payne TK1 7
Megan Pyne K1 7
Michael Maguire TK1 7
Nicky Donaldson/Steve Mclay TK2 7
Samuel King Koi K1 7
Stella HoSking K1 7
Tina Effeney K1 7
Tom Gill K1 7

9. Division 8

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
April Davie Ski L8
Frank Kingma C1 L8
Nicky Donaldson TK1 L8
Diana Grunwald Ski M8
Jamie Pitman K1 M8
Keti Spies K1 M8
Siti Abdul K1 M8
Brent Painter Ski M8
Mark Kenway Ski M8
Pauline King Ski M8
Jennie Graham Ski M8
Nikki Bamforth Ski M8
Andrew Seymour TK1 8
Danielle Roberts TK1 8
Glen Wilkins Ski 8
Glenn Pyne V1 8
Greg Harris Ski 8
Hannelie Painter Ski 8
Julie Foreman TK1 8
Lawrie Fagan K1 8
Paul Owens Ski 8
Stfan Horne Ski 8
Teresa Oatley Ski 8
Trish Sanderson/Lynn Will TK2 8
Vince Cross TK1 8

10. Division 9

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Alan Fergusson Sup M9
Colin Cussel K1 M9
Julieanne White Sup M9
Nadia O’Carroll TK1 M9
Sabine Tomlinson Ski M9
Shane Tomlinson Ski M9
SAL GARDNER K1 M9
Adell Seppelt Ski M9
Beth Wellis Ski M9
Maurie & Tonia Hutchinson TC2 M9
Sue Gollagher Sup M9
Aidan LipinSki TK1 9
Allen Hume Sup 9
Asia Merciar TK1 9
Beth Lewis/Sue Worrad TK2 9
Bill Kennedy K1 9
Brad Kruger Sup 9
Christopher James TK1 9
Clayton Kesting Rec 9
Cynthia Wardle TK1 9
Di Kair Ski 9
Ethan Bold TK1 9
Ethan Brooks TK1 9
Garry Lee K1 9
Jeremy Docherty Ski 9
Joelie Enever Gup 9
Leah Solyom K1 9
Linda Burnett Ski 9
Loren Buchanan TK1 9
Marja Raudsepp TK1 9
Matthew Mason Ski 9
Michael Erasmus K1 9
Ness Knibbs TK1 9
Noa Reiss Rec 9
Paul King Koi Ski 9
Rob Fisher TK1 9
Robyn Maguire TK1 9
Rodney Cox Ski 9
Ron Snow TK1 9
Stephen Boyle K1 9
Tabitha Newman TK1 9
Wendy Cull TK1 9

11. Short Distances

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Caitlin M Mason u/13 K1 S1
Jim Dickson Ski S4
Blake Daddo Ski S4
Eva HoSkings u/13 TK1 S1
Jasmine Fraser u/13 TK1 S1
Rosina McAntee u/13 TK1 S1
Tahlia Bold Gup S1
Tori Rixon K1 S1
Euan Gordon u/13 Gup S2
Jack Cuddihy u/13 TK1 S2
Lachlan Gollan u/13 Rec S2
Lochie Lovell u/13 Gup S2