11. Updated Divisions

The divisions have now been updated ahead of the Tweed Tumbulgum Classic based on the results from the Wetlands Wander – third race of the series.

Click on the next button above or swipe to the side for the race divisions for each paddler in 2018.

10. Division 1

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Daniel Jenkin k1 L1
Daniel Mole k1 L1
Jason Keating k1 L1
Mark Yager k1 L1
Matt Ingerman k1 L1
Matt O’Garey k1 L1
Stuart Thomson & Andrew Gordon k2 L1
Tim Fitzsimmons ski L1
Tony & Glen Curtis k2 L1
Aiden Thompson k1 M1
Stephen Kelly K1 M1

 

9. Division 2

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Miller ski1 L2
Bruce Fairlie k1 L2
Craig Chapman ski1 L2
Damian Lovejoy k1 L2
Dave Schloss k1 L2
Gavin Cook ski L2
Hayden Lester ski1 L2
Mark Gardner k1 L2
Rick Finch ski L2
Stuart Bryson k1 L2
Tom Armitt k1 L2
Hayden Cooper k1 M2
Liam Warriner k1 M2
Shaun Auston ski1 M2

8. Division 3

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Bevan Dittberner ski L3
Bryn Davis k1 L3
Chris Clarke k1 L3
Flavio Rosano k1 L3
John Fredericks ski L3
Julian Norton-Smith k1 L3
Mick Herden k1 L3
Paolo Iencioni & Darren Timms ski2 L3
Peter Hopwood k1 L3
Matthew Phlyand k1 L3
Ian Craig ski M3

7. Division 4

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Keegan ski L4
Armand Le-Roux k1 L4
Brook Crosse k1 L4
David Bicknell k1 L4
David Wilson k1 L4
Erin Blanch k1 L4
Franz DuPlessis ski1 L4
Gary Davie ski L4
Geoff Pearce k1 L4
Graeme Hudson & Delia West k2 L4
Grant Epple/Jeanny Terry k2 L4
Jamie Boyle k1 L4
John Gallagher ski1 L4
Jude McMinn & Michele Waldron k2 L4
Lauren Peters k1 L4
Mazi Agah k1 L4
Mick Skinner ski1 L4
Paraka Mitchell k1 L4
Paul Lange k1 L4
Peter Anderson ski L4
Peter Hancock k1 L4
Russell White ski L4
Samantha Blackard k1 L4
Stanely Kreis rec L4
Stuart Thomson k1 L4
Trent Litherland k1 L4
Vance Murphy ski L4
Cameron Fairlie k1 M4
Chantal Luxton & Izzy Gill k2 M4
Daniel Hardwick k1 M4
Fred Tanner & Hugh Stewart ski 2 M4
Garry Lee k1 M4
Thomas King Koi k1 M4
Hannah Lund k1 L5/M4

6. Division 5

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Brent Parkinson ski L5
David Knight ski L5
Frank Lambert c1 L5
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett k2 L5
Greg Cains rec L5
Greg Davey ski L5
Janelle Power k1 L5
Jeff Stuart ski L5
Mark Rickard k1 L5
Matt Steinacher ski L5
Michael Voss ski L5
Paul Sage ski1 L5
Peter Billington ski L5
Robert Fahey ski L5
Shaun Smith k1 L5
Theo Viljoen ski L5
Tony Worrad ski L5
Vince Hudson k1 L5
Hannah Lund k1 L5/M4
Joshua Lee k1 M5
Lachlan Carkeet rec M5
Mark Bright ski M5
Mark Lynch k1 M5
Michael & Debbie Morgan k2 M5
Nicolas McConnell ski M5
Phillip Makings rec M5
Samuel King Koi k1 M5
Ava Lund k1 L6/M5

5. Division 6

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Ben Sutherland k1 L6
Chris Gridler k1 L6
Geoff Urquhart rec1 L6
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett ski2 L6
Ian McGregor ski1 L6
Ian Swane k1 L6
Jude McMinn k1 L6
Mark Sanderson k1 L6
Melissa Bull k1 L6
Michele Waldon k1 L6
Steve McLay tk1 L6
Tony Bowman ski L6
Ava Lund k1 L6/M5
Andy Stephens rec M6
Andy Thompson ski M6
Bruce Taylor/Barbara Davies k2 M6
Cameron Mason k1 M6
Chantal Luxton k1 M6
Dan Kuznetsov ski1 M6
George Green & Rachel Gerber k2 M6
Greg Litherland k1 M6
Jenny Theiss k1 M6
John Hennings ski1 M6
John Pawlow ski M6
John Smallwood ski M6
Phil Arnold ski M6
Ray Robinson ski M6
Rick Fullerton ski M6
Stephen Winstanley ski M6

4. Division 7

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
James Monkivitch ski1 L7
Marilyn Drynan tk1 L7
Mark Haling ski L7
Alison Myatt ski M7
Annette Sherrat tk1 M7
David Stewart & Trish Young tk2 M7
Donna Wilson k1 M7
Geoffrey Edwards ski1 M7
Glen Viney tk1 M7
Hugh Hoyte k1 M7
Jim Layton rec1 M7
John Donkersloot k1 M7
Les Heaps ski M7
Margo Alaksa ski M7
Mark Mustchin k1 M7
Mary Stewart & Maurice Coutrance tk2 M7
Matthew Mason k1 M7
Mick & Keala Skinner ski2 M7
Norm Jeff & Janice Gregory tk2 M7
Stella Hosking k1 M7
Stuart Patrick tk1 M7
Tony Brown ski M7
Woody Vidgen tk1 M7

3. Division 8

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
April Davie ski L8
Frank Kingma c1 L8
Mark Kenway ski1 L8
Nicky Donaldson tk1 L8
Anna Harrison ski1 M8
Blake Daddo ski M8
Brent Painter ski M8
Diana Grunwald ski M8
Ethan Renshaw k1 M8
Jack Cuddihy u/13 k1 M8
Jamie Pitman k1 M8
Jennie Graham ski M8
Keti Spies k1 M8
Nikki Bamforth ski M8
Pauline King ski M8
Ray Brandt k1 M8
Ross Dennis ski1 M8
Siti Abdul Khalid k1 M8
Stephen Boyle k1 M8
Tom Gill k1 M8
Trish Sanderson k1 M8

2. Division 9

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Adell Seppelt ski M9
Alan Fergusson sup M9
Allan Hayes sup M9
Allan Jackson rec1 M9
Andrew Seymour ski M9
Anthony Benn ski1 M9
Anthony Johnston sup M9
Beth Wellis ski M9
Bill Kennedy K1 M9
Clayton Kesting ski1 M9
Colin Cussel k1 M9
Eva Hoskings u/13 k1 M9
Julieanne White sup M9
Katrina Harrison sup M9
Kylie Hirst ski1 M9
Maurie & Tonia Hutchinson tc2 M9
Nadia O’Carroll tk1 M9
Paul King Koi ski M9
Paula Ridge k1 M9
Peter Cooke tk1 M9
Peter Patch sup M9
Richard Dower sup M9
Sabine Tomlinson ski M9
Sal Gardner k1 M9
Sally Trestrail ski1 M9
Shane Tomlinson ski M9
Sue Gollagher sup M9
Tina Effeney ski M9
Sarah Hardwick k1 M9/S1

1. Short Distances

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Caitlin M Mason u/13 k1 S1
Jasmine Fraser u/13 tk1 s1
Rosina McAntee u/13 tk1 s1
Tahlia Bold gup s1
Tori Rixon k1 s1
Euan Gordon u/13 gup s2
Joshua Parkinson tk1 S2
Lachlan Gollan u/13 rec1 s2
Lochie Lovell u/13 gup s2
Allen Hume sup S3
Ella Dickson tk1 S3
Jessica Oates ski1 S3
John Murphy rec1 S3
Natasha Parkinson tk1 S3
Nathan & Penn Wilson tk2 S3
Peter Velloza ski1 S3
Vanessa Anderson k1 S3
Vince Cross tk1 S3
Jim Dickson ski S4
Jason Anderson sup S5
Simon Prosser sup S5
Steven Williams sup S5