Updated Divisions 9 August 2018

0
442

11. Updated Divisions

The divisions have now been updated ahead of the Thorneside Classic based on the results from the Brisbane River Marathon – sixth race of the series.

Next race will be the Thornside Classic on 26 August 2018 for more information and to register click here.

Click on the next button above or swipe to the side for the race divisions for each paddler in 2018.

10. Division 1

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Gordon/Stuart Thomson k2 L1
Daniel Jenkin k1 L1
Daniel Mole k1 L1
Jason Keating k1 L1
Mark Yager k1 L1
Matt Ingerman k1 L1
Matt O’Garey k1 L1
Rob Pomie k1 L1
Stuart Thomson & Andrew Gordon k2 L1
Tim Fitzsimmons ski L1
Tommy Woodriff ski1 L1
Tony & Glen Curtis k2 L1
Aiden Thompson k1 M1

9. Division 2

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Miller ski1 L2
Bruce Fairlie k1 L2
Damian Lovejoy k1 L2
Dave Schloss k1 L2
Gavin Cook ski L2
Hayden Lester ski1 L2
Luke Chapman ski1 L2
Mark Gardner k1 L2
Rick Finch ski L2
Ben Rayward ski1 M2
Hayden Cooper k1 M2
Shaun Auston ski1 M2

8. Division 3

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Bavage k1 L3
Beven Dittberner ski1 L3
Bryn Davis k1 L3
Chris Clarke k1 L3
Craig Chapman ski1 L3
Flavio Rosano k1 L3
George Spink ski1 L3
John Fredericks ski L3
Julian Norton-Smith k1 L3
Mick Herden k1 L3
Paolo Lencioni & Darren Timms ski2 L3
Peter Hopwood k1 L3
Stuart Bryson k1 L3
Tom Armitt k1 L3
Chris Lange ski1 M3
Liam Warriner k1 M3
Matthew Phlyand k1 M3/L3

7. Division 4

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Keegan ski1 L4
Armand Le-Roux k1 L4
Brook Crosse k1 L4
David Wilson k1 L4
Erin Blanch k1 L4
Gary Davie ski L4
Geoff Pearce k1 L4
Graeme Hudson & Delia West k2 L4
Grant Epple & Diane Woods k2 L4
Grant Epple/Jeanny Terry k2 L4
Jamie Boyle k1 L4
John Gallagher ski1 L4
Jude McMinn & Michele Waldron k2 L4
Lauren Peters k1 L4
Mazi Agah k1 L4
Mick Skinner ski1 L4
Paul Lange k1 L4
Peter Anderson ski L4
Peter Hancock k1 L4
Rob Douglas ski1 L4
Russell White ski L4
Samantha Blackard k1 L4
Stuart Thomson k1 L4
Vance Murphy ski L4
David Bicknell k1 L4/M3
Franz DuPlessis ski1 L4/M3
Paraka Mitchell k1 L4/M3
Cameron Fairlie k1 M4
Chantal Luxton & Izzy Gill k2 M4
Daniel Hardwick k1 M4
Fred Tanner & Hugh Stewart ski 2 M4
Garry Lee k1 M4
Stephen Kelly K1 M4
Thomas King Koi k1 M4

6. Division 5

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Ben Lloyd ski1 L5
Brent Parkinson ski L5
Frank Lambert c1 L5
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett k2 L5
Greg Cairns rec1 L5
Greg Davey ski L5
Janelle Power k1 L5
Jason Polley k1 L5
Jeff Stuart ski L5
Joshua Lee & Ethan Renshaw k2 L5
Matt Steinacher ski L5
Michael Voss ski L5
Robert Fahey ski L5
Shaun Smith k1 L5
Theo Viljoen ski L5
Tony Worrad ski L5
Trent Litherland k1 L5
David Knight ski L5/M4
Hannah Lund k1 L5/M4
Vince Hudson k1 L5/M4
Ian Craig ski M5
Joshua Lee k1 M5
Lachlan Carkeet rec M5
Mark Bright ski M5
Mark Lynch k1 M5
Michael & Debbie Morgan k2 M5
Nicolas McConnell ski M5
Phillip Makings rec M5
Richard Thomas ski1 M5
Runi Bakushi Aruniio Arai k1 M5
Samuel King Koi k1 M5
Scott Atkins rec1 M5

5. Division 6

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Ben Sutherland k1 L6
Chris Gridler k1 L6
Geoff Urquhart rec1 L6
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett ski2 L6
Ian McGregor ski1 L6
Ian Swane k1 L6
Jude McMinn k1 L6
Mark Sanderson k1 L6
Melissa Bull k1 L6
Michele Waldon k1 L6
Paul Sage ski1 L6
Peter Billington ski L6
Stanely Kreis rec L6
Steve McLay tk1 L6
Tony Bowman ski L6
Ava Lund k1 L6/M5
Andrew Carson & Denise Cooper oc2 M6
Andy Stephens rec M6
Andy Thompson ski M6
Bruce Taylor & Barbara Davies k2 M6
Cameron Mason ski1 M6
Chantal Luxton k1 M6
Dan Kuznetsov ski1 M6
George Green & Rachel Gerber k2 M6
Greg Litherland k1 M6
Greg Scanlon ski1 M6
Jenny Theiss k1 M6
John Hennings ski1 M6
John Pawlow ski M6
John Smallwood ski M6
Mick & Wendy Jones oc2 M6
Phil Arnold ski M6
Ray Robinson ski M6
Rick Fullerton ski1 M6
Stephen Winstanley ski M6
Cameron Mason k1 M6/L6

4. Division 7

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Andrew Burke ski1 L7
James Monkevitch ski1 L7
Marilyn Drynan tk1 L7
Mark Haling ski1 L7/M6
Alison Myatt ski M7
Annette Sherratt tk1 M7
Blake Daddo ski M7
David Gilmore ski1 M7
David Stewart & Trish Young tk2 M7
Donna Wilson k1 M7
Geoffrey Edwards ski1 M7
Glen Viney tk1 M7
Hugh Hoyte k1 M7
Jim Layton rec1 M7
John Donkersloot k1 M7
Les Heaps ski M7
Margo Alaksa ski M7
Mark Mustchin k1 M7
Mark Rickard k1 M7
Mary Stewart & Maurice Coutrance tk2 M7
Matthew Mason k1 M7
Michael Voss & Fred tanner c2 M7
Mick & Keala Skinner ski2 M7
Norm Jeff & Janice Gregory tk2 M7
Sam Duniam k1 M7
Stella Hosking k1 M7
Stuart Patrick tk1 M7
Tony Brown ski M7
Woody Vidgen tk1 M7/S3

3. Division 8

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
April Davie ski L8
Frank Kingma tc1 L8
Gordon Grivas oc1 L8
Mark Kenway ski1 L8
Nicky Donaldson tk1 L8/M7
Anna Harrison ski1 M8
Anthony Benn ski1 M8
Bill Young tk1 M8
Brent Painter ski M8
Colleen Hobdell k1 M8
Diana Grunwald ski M8
Ethan Renshaw k1 M8
Jack Cuddihy u/13 k1 M8
James Pitman k1 M8
Jennie Graham ski M8
Jim Muir tk1 M8
Keti Spies k1 M8
Lawrie Fagan k1 M8
Nikki Bamforth ski M8
Northern Rivers OC team oc6 M8
Pauline King ski M8
Ray Brandt k1 M8
Ross Dennis ski1 M8
Stephen Boyle k1 M8
Tom Gill k1 M8
Trish Sanderson k1 M8

2. Division 9

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Adell Seppelt ski M9
Allan Hayes sup M9
Allan Jackson rec1 M9
Andrew Seymour ski1 M9
Beth Wellis ski M9
Bill Kennedy k1 M9
Bob Arnull ski1 M9
Clayton Kesting ski1 M9
Colin Cussel k1 M9
Eva Hoskings u/13 k1 M9
Jane Freier ski1 M9
Julia Weyler k1 M9
Julieanne White sup M9
Katrina Harrison sup M9
Kylie Hirst ski1 M9
Mark Laraghy ski1 M9
Matthew & Caitlin Mason ski2 M9
Maurie & Tonia Hutchinson tc2 M9
Nadia O’Carroll tk1 M9
Paul King Koi ski M9
Paula Ridge k1 M9
Peter Cooke tk1 M9
Peter Patch sup M9
Richard Dower sup M9
Ross Jardine ski1 M9
Sabine Tomlinson ski M9
Sally Trestrail ski1 M9
Shane Tomlinson ski M9
Siti Abdul Khalid k1 M9
Steve Fox ski1 M9
Tina Effeney ski1 M9
Vee Barrett sup M9
Virginia Spence sup M9
Martyn Dwight tk1 M9
Anthony Johnston sup M9/L8
Sarah Hardwick k1 M9/S1
Sal Gardner k1 M9/S4
Alan Fergusson sup M9/S5
Sue Gollagher sup M9/S5

1. Short Distances

NAME CRAFT DIVISION
Caitlin M Mason u/13 k1 S1
Joelie Eneve tk1 S1
Rosina McAntee u/13 tk1 S1
Tahlia Bold gup S1
Tori Rixon k1 s1
Joshua Parkinson tk1 S2
Lochie Lovell k1 S2
Ziko & Carlito Vesely ski2 S2
Adam & Tom Scott oc2 S3
Allen Hume ski1 S3
Anna Whittington sitk S3
Ella Dickson tk1 S3
Jessica Oates ski1 S3
John Murphy rec1 S3
Karen Becker ski1 S3
Natasha Parkinson tk1 S3
Nathan & Penn Wilson tk2 S3
Nicole Walker sitk S3
Noa Reiss & Milena Hobbs tk2 S3
Peter Velloza ski1 S3
Rhonda McSweeney ski1 S3
Vanessa Anderson k1 S3
Vince Cross k1 S3
Jim Dickson ski S4
Jason Anderson sup S5
Simon Prosser sup S5
Steven Williams sup S5