11. Updated Divisions
The divisions have now been updated ahead of the Thorneside Classic based on the results from the Brisbane River Marathon – sixth race of the series.
Next race will be the Thornside Classic on 26 August 2018 for more information and to register click here.
Click on the next button above or swipe to the side for the race divisions for each paddler in 2018.
10. Division 1
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Andrew Gordon/Stuart Thomson | k2 | L1 |
Daniel Jenkin | k1 | L1 |
Daniel Mole | k1 | L1 |
Jason Keating | k1 | L1 |
Mark Yager | k1 | L1 |
Matt Ingerman | k1 | L1 |
Matt O’Garey | k1 | L1 |
Rob Pomie | k1 | L1 |
Stuart Thomson & Andrew Gordon | k2 | L1 |
Tim Fitzsimmons | ski | L1 |
Tommy Woodriff | ski1 | L1 |
Tony & Glen Curtis | k2 | L1 |
Aiden Thompson | k1 | M1 |
9. Division 2
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Andrew Miller | ski1 | L2 |
Bruce Fairlie | k1 | L2 |
Damian Lovejoy | k1 | L2 |
Dave Schloss | k1 | L2 |
Gavin Cook | ski | L2 |
Hayden Lester | ski1 | L2 |
Luke Chapman | ski1 | L2 |
Mark Gardner | k1 | L2 |
Rick Finch | ski | L2 |
Ben Rayward | ski1 | M2 |
Hayden Cooper | k1 | M2 |
Shaun Auston | ski1 | M2 |
8. Division 3
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Andrew Bavage | k1 | L3 |
Beven Dittberner | ski1 | L3 |
Bryn Davis | k1 | L3 |
Chris Clarke | k1 | L3 |
Craig Chapman | ski1 | L3 |
Flavio Rosano | k1 | L3 |
George Spink | ski1 | L3 |
John Fredericks | ski | L3 |
Julian Norton-Smith | k1 | L3 |
Mick Herden | k1 | L3 |
Paolo Lencioni & Darren Timms | ski2 | L3 |
Peter Hopwood | k1 | L3 |
Stuart Bryson | k1 | L3 |
Tom Armitt | k1 | L3 |
Chris Lange | ski1 | M3 |
Liam Warriner | k1 | M3 |
Matthew Phlyand | k1 | M3/L3 |
7. Division 4
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Andrew Keegan | ski1 | L4 |
Armand Le-Roux | k1 | L4 |
Brook Crosse | k1 | L4 |
David Wilson | k1 | L4 |
Erin Blanch | k1 | L4 |
Gary Davie | ski | L4 |
Geoff Pearce | k1 | L4 |
Graeme Hudson & Delia West | k2 | L4 |
Grant Epple & Diane Woods | k2 | L4 |
Grant Epple/Jeanny Terry | k2 | L4 |
Jamie Boyle | k1 | L4 |
John Gallagher | ski1 | L4 |
Jude McMinn & Michele Waldron | k2 | L4 |
Lauren Peters | k1 | L4 |
Mazi Agah | k1 | L4 |
Mick Skinner | ski1 | L4 |
Paul Lange | k1 | L4 |
Peter Anderson | ski | L4 |
Peter Hancock | k1 | L4 |
Rob Douglas | ski1 | L4 |
Russell White | ski | L4 |
Samantha Blackard | k1 | L4 |
Stuart Thomson | k1 | L4 |
Vance Murphy | ski | L4 |
David Bicknell | k1 | L4/M3 |
Franz DuPlessis | ski1 | L4/M3 |
Paraka Mitchell | k1 | L4/M3 |
Cameron Fairlie | k1 | M4 |
Chantal Luxton & Izzy Gill | k2 | M4 |
Daniel Hardwick | k1 | M4 |
Fred Tanner & Hugh Stewart | ski 2 | M4 |
Garry Lee | k1 | M4 |
Stephen Kelly | K1 | M4 |
Thomas King Koi | k1 | M4 |
6. Division 5
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Ben Lloyd | ski1 | L5 |
Brent Parkinson | ski | L5 |
Frank Lambert | c1 | L5 |
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett | k2 | L5 |
Greg Cairns | rec1 | L5 |
Greg Davey | ski | L5 |
Janelle Power | k1 | L5 |
Jason Polley | k1 | L5 |
Jeff Stuart | ski | L5 |
Joshua Lee & Ethan Renshaw | k2 | L5 |
Matt Steinacher | ski | L5 |
Michael Voss | ski | L5 |
Robert Fahey | ski | L5 |
Shaun Smith | k1 | L5 |
Theo Viljoen | ski | L5 |
Tony Worrad | ski | L5 |
Trent Litherland | k1 | L5 |
David Knight | ski | L5/M4 |
Hannah Lund | k1 | L5/M4 |
Vince Hudson | k1 | L5/M4 |
Ian Craig | ski | M5 |
Joshua Lee | k1 | M5 |
Lachlan Carkeet | rec | M5 |
Mark Bright | ski | M5 |
Mark Lynch | k1 | M5 |
Michael & Debbie Morgan | k2 | M5 |
Nicolas McConnell | ski | M5 |
Phillip Makings | rec | M5 |
Richard Thomas | ski1 | M5 |
Runi Bakushi Aruniio Arai | k1 | M5 |
Samuel King Koi | k1 | M5 |
Scott Atkins | rec1 | M5 |
5. Division 6
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Ben Sutherland | k1 | L6 |
Chris Gridler | k1 | L6 |
Geoff Urquhart | rec1 | L6 |
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett | ski2 | L6 |
Ian McGregor | ski1 | L6 |
Ian Swane | k1 | L6 |
Jude McMinn | k1 | L6 |
Mark Sanderson | k1 | L6 |
Melissa Bull | k1 | L6 |
Michele Waldon | k1 | L6 |
Paul Sage | ski1 | L6 |
Peter Billington | ski | L6 |
Stanely Kreis | rec | L6 |
Steve McLay | tk1 | L6 |
Tony Bowman | ski | L6 |
Ava Lund | k1 | L6/M5 |
Andrew Carson & Denise Cooper | oc2 | M6 |
Andy Stephens | rec | M6 |
Andy Thompson | ski | M6 |
Bruce Taylor & Barbara Davies | k2 | M6 |
Cameron Mason | ski1 | M6 |
Chantal Luxton | k1 | M6 |
Dan Kuznetsov | ski1 | M6 |
George Green & Rachel Gerber | k2 | M6 |
Greg Litherland | k1 | M6 |
Greg Scanlon | ski1 | M6 |
Jenny Theiss | k1 | M6 |
John Hennings | ski1 | M6 |
John Pawlow | ski | M6 |
John Smallwood | ski | M6 |
Mick & Wendy Jones | oc2 | M6 |
Phil Arnold | ski | M6 |
Ray Robinson | ski | M6 |
Rick Fullerton | ski1 | M6 |
Stephen Winstanley | ski | M6 |
Cameron Mason | k1 | M6/L6 |
4. Division 7
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Andrew Burke | ski1 | L7 |
James Monkevitch | ski1 | L7 |
Marilyn Drynan | tk1 | L7 |
Mark Haling | ski1 | L7/M6 |
Alison Myatt | ski | M7 |
Annette Sherratt | tk1 | M7 |
Blake Daddo | ski | M7 |
David Gilmore | ski1 | M7 |
David Stewart & Trish Young | tk2 | M7 |
Donna Wilson | k1 | M7 |
Geoffrey Edwards | ski1 | M7 |
Glen Viney | tk1 | M7 |
Hugh Hoyte | k1 | M7 |
Jim Layton | rec1 | M7 |
John Donkersloot | k1 | M7 |
Les Heaps | ski | M7 |
Margo Alaksa | ski | M7 |
Mark Mustchin | k1 | M7 |
Mark Rickard | k1 | M7 |
Mary Stewart & Maurice Coutrance | tk2 | M7 |
Matthew Mason | k1 | M7 |
Michael Voss & Fred tanner | c2 | M7 |
Mick & Keala Skinner | ski2 | M7 |
Norm Jeff & Janice Gregory | tk2 | M7 |
Sam Duniam | k1 | M7 |
Stella Hosking | k1 | M7 |
Stuart Patrick | tk1 | M7 |
Tony Brown | ski | M7 |
Woody Vidgen | tk1 | M7/S3 |
3. Division 8
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
April Davie | ski | L8 |
Frank Kingma | tc1 | L8 |
Gordon Grivas | oc1 | L8 |
Mark Kenway | ski1 | L8 |
Nicky Donaldson | tk1 | L8/M7 |
Anna Harrison | ski1 | M8 |
Anthony Benn | ski1 | M8 |
Bill Young | tk1 | M8 |
Brent Painter | ski | M8 |
Colleen Hobdell | k1 | M8 |
Diana Grunwald | ski | M8 |
Ethan Renshaw | k1 | M8 |
Jack Cuddihy u/13 | k1 | M8 |
James Pitman | k1 | M8 |
Jennie Graham | ski | M8 |
Jim Muir | tk1 | M8 |
Keti Spies | k1 | M8 |
Lawrie Fagan | k1 | M8 |
Nikki Bamforth | ski | M8 |
Northern Rivers OC team | oc6 | M8 |
Pauline King | ski | M8 |
Ray Brandt | k1 | M8 |
Ross Dennis | ski1 | M8 |
Stephen Boyle | k1 | M8 |
Tom Gill | k1 | M8 |
Trish Sanderson | k1 | M8 |
2. Division 9
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Adell Seppelt | ski | M9 |
Allan Hayes | sup | M9 |
Allan Jackson | rec1 | M9 |
Andrew Seymour | ski1 | M9 |
Beth Wellis | ski | M9 |
Bill Kennedy | k1 | M9 |
Bob Arnull | ski1 | M9 |
Clayton Kesting | ski1 | M9 |
Colin Cussel | k1 | M9 |
Eva Hoskings u/13 | k1 | M9 |
Jane Freier | ski1 | M9 |
Julia Weyler | k1 | M9 |
Julieanne White | sup | M9 |
Katrina Harrison | sup | M9 |
Kylie Hirst | ski1 | M9 |
Mark Laraghy | ski1 | M9 |
Matthew & Caitlin Mason | ski2 | M9 |
Maurie & Tonia Hutchinson | tc2 | M9 |
Nadia O’Carroll | tk1 | M9 |
Paul King Koi | ski | M9 |
Paula Ridge | k1 | M9 |
Peter Cooke | tk1 | M9 |
Peter Patch | sup | M9 |
Richard Dower | sup | M9 |
Ross Jardine | ski1 | M9 |
Sabine Tomlinson | ski | M9 |
Sally Trestrail | ski1 | M9 |
Shane Tomlinson | ski | M9 |
Siti Abdul Khalid | k1 | M9 |
Steve Fox | ski1 | M9 |
Tina Effeney | ski1 | M9 |
Vee Barrett | sup | M9 |
Virginia Spence | sup | M9 |
Martyn Dwight | tk1 | M9 |
Anthony Johnston | sup | M9/L8 |
Sarah Hardwick | k1 | M9/S1 |
Sal Gardner | k1 | M9/S4 |
Alan Fergusson | sup | M9/S5 |
Sue Gollagher | sup | M9/S5 |
1. Short Distances
NAME | CRAFT | DIVISION |
Caitlin M Mason u/13 | k1 | S1 |
Joelie Eneve | tk1 | S1 |
Rosina McAntee u/13 | tk1 | S1 |
Tahlia Bold | gup | S1 |
Tori Rixon | k1 | s1 |
Joshua Parkinson | tk1 | S2 |
Lochie Lovell | k1 | S2 |
Ziko & Carlito Vesely | ski2 | S2 |
Adam & Tom Scott | oc2 | S3 |
Allen Hume | ski1 | S3 |
Anna Whittington | sitk | S3 |
Ella Dickson | tk1 | S3 |
Jessica Oates | ski1 | S3 |
John Murphy | rec1 | S3 |
Karen Becker | ski1 | S3 |
Natasha Parkinson | tk1 | S3 |
Nathan & Penn Wilson | tk2 | S3 |
Nicole Walker | sitk | S3 |
Noa Reiss & Milena Hobbs | tk2 | S3 |
Peter Velloza | ski1 | S3 |
Rhonda McSweeney | ski1 | S3 |
Vanessa Anderson | k1 | S3 |
Vince Cross | k1 | S3 |
Jim Dickson | ski | S4 |
Jason Anderson | sup | S5 |
Simon Prosser | sup | S5 |
Steven Williams | sup | S5 |